Photos by Chris Bennion, Christopher Monsos, Olivia Lazer, Adrien Leavitt, Hayley Young, Cassandra Bell and LaRae Lobdell | Illustrations by Jordan Kay

For any questions, corrections or comments on the website please email

Privacy Policy

Please read the following privacy policy to understand how your personal information will be used and treated when you purchase tickets on-line. Please note that this policy might change from time to time, so you should check back here periodically.

Personal Information Privacy

Intiman Theatre will take all appropriate steps to keep your personal information confidential. Personal information is defined as your name, street address, email address, billing information, credit card number and expiration date and any other personally identifying information you may provide. Those steps include limiting access to client information databases and communicating this policy statement to all of Intiman’s employees.

Intiman will not sell or rent our patron’s personal information to other companies; however, we may trade with local non-profits in the arts arena.

We may communicate with our patrons via e-mail or other on-line delivery devices only if the patron agrees to receive those communications. Patrons who believe they are receiving our communications in error or no longer want to receive them, should inform us and we will promptly remove those names from our mailing lists.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits, to keep track of advertisements, and to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone at 206-315-5838.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Your Consent
By using this site, you signify your agreement to Intiman’s Privacy Policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

Address: Intiman Theatre, PO Box 19537, Seattle, WA 98109-1537
Phone: (206) 441-7178